Children & Youth Virtual Ministry! We are back on September 27th for all children ages 6 months - 12 grade! Register Today!

Ministry Directory

Get connected with a ministry!

Ministry Directory

Hospitality Ministries - Minister Joann Howard

Decorating Team - Deacon Nina Streets

First-time Guest Reception Team - Deacon Doris Pitts

Greeters - Sis Sigrid McCall

Health Ministry - Sis Karen Perrin

Light Cleaning & Maintenance - Bro Jerold Patterson

Lost & Found Ministry - Sis Maxine Mimms

Ushers - Sis JoAnn Brown

Life Connecting Ministries - Pastor Omar Barlow

Community Ministry - Deacon Rodlin Davis

Life Connecting Ministries - Minister Cynthia Echewa

New Member Development - Elder Ardelia Jones

Prison Ministries - Deacon Rita Liggett, Rev. Charles Macaulley

Music, Worship & Technical Arts - Pastor Carol Frazier

Children's Choir - Sis Revella Rainey

Men's Ensamble - Bro Nicolas Noel, Deacon Woodford Frazier

Praise Band - Bro Tim Spady

Sanctuary Choir - Pastor Carol Frazier

SonRise - Sis Judith Merrill

S.P.E.A.K. Praise Mime - Sis Georgina Harris

Technical Arts Ministry - Pastor Carol Frazier

Voices of Praise - Bro Tim Spady

Youth Band - Bro Tim Spady

Pastoral Care Ministries

Compassion for the Chosen - First Lady Denise Oliver, Sis Jalaine Chisholm

Comfort Ministry - Rev. Alicia Parker

Diaconate - Deacons Robert & Rita Brown

Grant Writing Committee

Men's Ministry- Deacon Albert Blackstock

Ministers - Pastor Wangui Mwangi

Marriage Enrichment Ministry - Dr. Harold & Sis Dalia Arnold

Pathway to Hope - Sis Eulita Higgins, Sis Lorraine Barber

Prayer Ministry - Pastor Wangui Mwangi

Security Ministry - Bro. Jerrold E. Patterson Sr.

Senior's Ministry - Sis Brenda Rice

Women of Vision & Virtue - Rev. Dr. Hyacinth Bobb Grannum

Christian Education - Pastor Wangui Mwangi

AAA Leadership Ministry - Elder LaWanda Morris

Adult Christian Education - Sis. Pamela Taylor Anderson, Coordinator

Children & Jr. High Ministries - Sis Hortence Forrest, Sis Margaret Chaplin

EREC (Educational Resources & Endowment Committee) - Rev. John Mosley Jr.

REACH Ministry - Elder Rochelle Barnes

Youth Ministry - Bro Eric & Sis Catherine Blackwell